Page 1 of 1

Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Posted: 24 Nov 2015, 12:33
by Romulo Machado
Hi!
Is any chance of this plane work on P3D V3?
If yes, how?
Thanks!!!!

o/

Re: Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Posted: 10 Dec 2015, 13:20
by garryd
Of course all new installers will be made with compatibility with

FSX:SP2
FSX:GOLD
FSX:ACCELERATION
FSX:STEAM
P3d v2
P3d v3

thats what i did with the airbus, i just pointed the installer to p3d v3 folder, rebooted of course, i made sure all my sim connects were installed, and everything seems fine to me, even the fuel planner and livery manager worked.i don't understand the complaint about aerosoft being in the root folder, pmdg is and works fine.

Re: Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Posted: 05 Sep 2016, 20:58
by YoYo
Yes it works for me too. I have only strange shake effect when the plane stays on the ground (no engine on).

Image

Image