Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Post Reply
Romulo Machado
Posts: 3
Joined: 05 Feb 2015, 07:16

Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Post by Romulo Machado » 24 Nov 2015, 12:33

Hi!
Is any chance of this plane work on P3D V3?
If yes, how?
Thanks!!!!

o/

garryd
Posts: 2
Joined: 10 Dec 2015, 13:16
Location: United States
Contact:

Re: Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Post by garryd » 10 Dec 2015, 13:20

Of course all new installers will be made with compatibility with

FSX:SP2
FSX:GOLD
FSX:ACCELERATION
FSX:STEAM
P3d v2
P3d v3

thats what i did with the airbus, i just pointed the installer to p3d v3 folder, rebooted of course, i made sure all my sim connects were installed, and everything seems fine to me, even the fuel planner and livery manager worked.i don't understand the complaint about aerosoft being in the root folder, pmdg is and works fine.

YoYo
Posts: 4
Joined: 07 Apr 2015, 00:13

Re: Pitts on Prepar3d V3

Post by YoYo » 05 Sep 2016, 20:58

Yes it works for me too. I have only strange shake effect when the plane stays on the ground (no engine on).

Image

Image

Post Reply