Page 1 of 1

disappearance of Safir in fsx

Posted: 01 Sep 2009, 14:51
by lusitano
The trick of loading default Cessna, reducing window size with alt-enter did work, but the resultant plane had no gauges. What must I do to get this software to work!!!!???? lusitano.

Re: disappearance of Safir in fsx

Posted: 02 Sep 2009, 12:24
by Andrey
Hello Lusitano!

I have no idea... sim reloading helps or not ? Seems to me this bug not depending with Safir, never head about such issue.

Andrey

Re: disappearance of Safir in fsx

Posted: 28 Mar 2010, 10:25
by Voyager30
lusitano wrote:The trick of loading default Cessna, reducing window size with alt-enter did work, but the resultant plane had no gauges. What must I do to get this software to work!!!!???? lusitano.
Hi Lusitano

Du you use the addon "Real environment extreme" ?
I have this addon I was also faced with the problem that when I started wy Safir didn't I have any gauges.
For me was the solution to activate "DXT5" mode for the clouds in REX.

Reagards

Gerth