disappearance of Safir in fsx

All problems and technical questions concerning our SAAB 91 Safir X are discussed here.
Post Reply
lusitano
Posts: 3
Joined: 21 Aug 2009, 15:56

disappearance of Safir in fsx

Post by lusitano » 01 Sep 2009, 14:51

The trick of loading default Cessna, reducing window size with alt-enter did work, but the resultant plane had no gauges. What must I do to get this software to work!!!!???? lusitano.

User avatar
Andrey
Site Admin
Posts: 834
Joined: 18 Sep 2005, 12:51
Location: Siberia
Contact:

Re: disappearance of Safir in fsx

Post by Andrey » 02 Sep 2009, 12:24

Hello Lusitano!

I have no idea... sim reloading helps or not ? Seems to me this bug not depending with Safir, never head about such issue.

Andrey
Image
We are at facebook: facebook.com/sibwings

User avatar
Voyager30
Posts: 176
Joined: 10 May 2006, 01:14
Location: Ulricehamn, Sweden
Contact:

Re: disappearance of Safir in fsx

Post by Voyager30 » 28 Mar 2010, 10:25

lusitano wrote:The trick of loading default Cessna, reducing window size with alt-enter did work, but the resultant plane had no gauges. What must I do to get this software to work!!!!???? lusitano.
Hi Lusitano

Du you use the addon "Real environment extreme" ?
I have this addon I was also faced with the problem that when I started wy Safir didn't I have any gauges.
For me was the solution to activate "DXT5" mode for the clouds in REX.

Reagards

Gerth
Image

Post Reply